2 Fiber Distribution Cable Corning Glass SM 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum

2 Fiber Distribution Cable Corning Glass Indoor/Outdoor

FiberSavvy.com Indoor/Outdoor Cables are designed for both indoor Plenum and outdoor applications. FiberSavvy.com water blocking technology is completely compatible with indoor Riser applications and offers excellent protection for outdoor applications. The specific Corning laser-optimzed optical fibers in each cable is clearly marked with jacket imprint insuring product quality and fiber compatibility for future upgrades. All cables have a durable black jacket.

Our Distribution Cable is available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. UL Listed OFNP cables are available, and unlisted, unrated cables can be supplied to accommodate special needs. Standard surface print denotes construction, NEC rating, and fiber type, and includes footage markers.

Features

  • 900 um Tight Buffers
  • Water blocking aramid yarn strength members.
  • Thick, tight, OFNP Black PVC jacket.
  • Use of corning optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product quality and fiber compatibility.
  • Buffers strip consistently, helpful for onsite termination.
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications.

General Characteristics

Distribution Corning Fiber 6 Strand Single-Mode Plenum

Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature >-40°C to +70°C

 

Jacket Characteristics

Jacket Material PVC Black
Fiber Count 2
Nominal Dimension 4.4mm
Weight in lbs./km 22
Pull Load (N) Install / Operate 1998/1599
Bend Radius (cm) Install / Operate 6.6/4.4

 

Optical Characteristics

Core Size 9/125
Attenuation (MAX) 0.8 dB/km @ 1550nm
Link Lengths @ 1550nm
1 GB/s = 5,000mtr 10 GB/s = 10,000mtr

 

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 02M Yellow

LC-LC Singlemode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Single Mode, 9/125 Micron Fiber, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Yellow Jacket, 02 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 02M Yellow please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Stripper, 2.0mm-3.0mm Outer Jacket, 900/125um & 250/125um Fiber

Fiber Stripper, 2.0mm-3.0mm Outer Jacket, 900/125um & 250/125um Fiber

The new multi-function fiber optic stripper from FiberSavvy.com provides you with five settings for stripping fiber optic cable. This fiber optic stripper enables you to remove the outer jackets from 2.0-2.4mm fiber, 2.8-3.0mm fiber and 2.0-3.0mm loose tube buffer tubes.

This versatile fiber optic stripper also removes 900µm buffer from loose buffer without removing the acrylate coating. You can also use this fiber optic stripping tool to remove buffer and acrylate from 900/125µm and 250/125µm fiber. The FiberSavvy.com Fiber Optic Stripper is factory set and calibrated, ensuring precise strips.

This fiber optic stripper has many ergonomic features to make your stripping process easier and more efficient. These include a body design that prevents awkward wrist bend, and comfortable cushioned grips. A locking mechanism keeps the handles and blades safely closed when not in operation.

Features

  • Five Stripping Functions in One Tool
  • Strips Outer Jackets from 2.0-2.4mm Fiber, 2.8-3.0mm Fiber and 2.0-3.0mm Loose Tube Buffer Tubes
  • Removes 900µm Buffer from Loose Buffer Without Removing the Acrylate Coating
  • Strips Buffer and Acrylate from 900/125µm and 250/125µm Fiber
  • Factory Set and Calibrated
  • Cushioned, Locking Handles

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex 10GB MM 50/125 02M Aqua

LC-LC 10GB Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 50/125 Micron 10GIG Fiber OM3, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Aqua Jacket, 02 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex 10GB MM 50/125 02M Aqua please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 10M Orange

ST-ST Multimode

ST-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 10 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 10M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 02M Orange

ST-ST Multimode

ST-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 02 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 02M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 50/125 07M Orange

LC-LC Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 50/125 Micron Fiber OM2, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 7 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 50/125 07M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 01M Yellow

LC-SC Singlemode

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Single Mode, 9/125 Micron Fiber, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Yellow Jacket, 01 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 01M Yellow please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 03M Orange

LC-ST Multimode

LC-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 03 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 03M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

NEMA 4 Rated Wall Mount, 4 Panel & 4 Splice Tray Capacity, Beige

NEMA 4 Rated Wall Mount, 4 Panel & 4 Splice Tray Capacity, Beige

The FiberSavvy.com FB23-3965WN4D4 is an outdoor rated NEMA 4 wall mount fiber distribution enclosure. The enclosure is designed for environments where durability, security, and weather resistance is required. The enclosure is manufactured out of aluminum and coated with polyester powder coat paint for corrosion resistance. The Network compartment has a removable and lockable internal door with capacity for (4) Splice Trays, cable management, and (2) cable entry points. The Subscriber compartment has capacity for (4) Adapter Panels, cable management, and (2) cable entry points. The outer door is removable and pad-lockable. Enclosure also includes (2) Cable Strain Relief kits, (1) Danger “Laser” Sticker, and blank labels.

Wall Mount Cabinet Features:

  • 4 splice tray capacity.
  • 4 termination panel capacity.
  • Lockable network door for added security.
  • NEMA 4 rated.

Capacity

Splice Trays (4) (FB25-3996STA24) Sold Separately
Panels (4) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions

Depth 7 IN
Height 14 IN
Width 14 IN
Weight 12 LBS

Physical Properties

Material .08 Powder Coated Aluminum
Color Beige Only

To purchase this NEMA 4 Rated Wall Mount, 4 Panel & 4 Splice Tray Capacity, Beige please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Page 8 of 19« First...678910...15...Last »
%d bloggers like this: