Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 Meter, 1.8mm Diameter OFNR Riser Rated Orange Outer Jacket

LC-ST Multimode

LC-ST Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 62.5/125, 10 Meter

LC-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 10 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-ST Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 62.5/125, 10 Meter please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Bulk Fiber, 12 Strand, Multimode, 50/125, Distribution Cable, OFNR Riser Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot

12 Fiber Distribution Cable MM 50/125 Indoor/Outdoor Riser

12 Fiber Distribution Cable MM 50/125 Indoor/Outdoor Riser

This FiberSavvy.com Distribution Riser Rated Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for Indoor/outdoor tight-bound tight-buffered design allows cables to be installed in inner building backbone and inter-building campus locations without costly transitions between cable types. This is ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers.

FiberSavvy.com Distribution Riser Rated Fiber Optic Cable are high performance components and construction and It’s UL Listed in accordance with NEC sections 770.179(b) for use in vertical runs in building riser shafts or from floor to floor.

Applications

  • Indoor/outdoor tight-bound tight-buffered design allows cables to be installed in inner building backbone and inter-building campus locations without costly transitions between cable types
  • Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers

Cost Savings

  • 900 micron buffer eliminates the need for costly and time-consuming installation of fanout kits or pigtail splices because connectors terminate directly to the fiber
  • No need to splice outdoor cable to indoor cable at building entrance
  • High crush resistance may eliminate the need for innerduct

Features

  • High performance components and construction
  • Cable materials are indoor/outdoor – UL-listed OFNR and UV, water and fungus resistant
  • UL Listed in accordance with NEC section 770.179(b) for use in vertical runs in building riser shafts or from floor to floor
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°C to +85°C
  • Helically stranded core for greater flexibility and mechanical protection of the optical fibers
  • High strength-to-weight ratio
  • 2-144 fiber configuration is smaller and lighter than comparable sub-grouped cables made by others: ideal for installation in areas with limited space or tight bends
  • Can be armored for additional protection in direct burial and aerial installations
  • Interlocking armor can be applied to cables as an alternative to conduit installation

General Characteristics

Operating Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Temperature -55°C to +85°C
Installation Temperature (cable temp.) -10°C to +60°C
Flame Retardancy UL Listed Type OFNR (UL 1666) and FT4 (CSA C22.2 No. 232)
Crush Resistance 1,800 N/cm
Impact Resistance 1,500 impacts
Flex Resistance 2,000 cycles

These specifications are subject to change without prior notification.

To purchase this 12 Fiber Distribution Cable MM 50/125 Indoor/Outdoor Riser please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 Meter, 1.8mm Diameter OFNR Riser Rated Orange Outer Jacket

LC-SC Multimode

LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 62.5/125, 1 Meter

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 01 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 Meter, 1.8mm Diameter OFNR Riser Rated Orange Outer Jacket please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Added Security Wall Mount, 1 Splice Tray & 2 Panel Capacity, Black

Added Security Wall Mount, 1 Splice Tray & 2 Panel Capacity, Black

Wall Mount Enclosure, Added Security, Holds 1 Splice Tray and 2 Adapter Panels, Black

The FiberSavvy.com FB23-3958WAS2B is a very compact wall mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The unit has 2 adapter panel positions allowing for the termination of a wide variety of fiber connector styles. The unit has an inner swing out panel that stores pigtail slack and reveals the storage area for the enclosures splice tray. Two outer doors with a lockable Network compartment are designed to maintain termination security. The FB23-3958WAS2B is one of a family of units that support fiber termination and splicing in wall mount applications. Black, Steel. This product is made in the USA.

Wall Mount Cabinet Features:

  • 1 splice tray capacity.
  • 2 termination panel capacity.
  • Can be customized with custom logo.
  • Lockable network door for added security.
  • Swing panel that stores pigtail slack and reveals splice tray.

Capacity

Splice Trays (1) (FB25-3995STP12) Sold Separately
Panels (2) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions

Depth 4.5 IN
Height 12 IN
Width 6 IN
Weight 9 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel
Color Black

To purchase this Added Security Wall Mount, 1 Splice Tray & 2 Panel Capacity, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Single Outer Door Wall Mount, 2 Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity

Single Outer Door Wall Mount, 2 Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity

Wall Mount Enclosure, Single Outer Door, Holds 2 Splice Trays and 2 Adapter Panels, Black

Wall mount with single outer door construction grade distribution unit with 2 termination panel capacity. This type of enclosure is designed to provide connectivity and distribution solutions and can be customized with your logo for OEM or other applications.

The FiberSavvy.com wall mount fiber distribution enclosures are a construction grade product. Each unit is manufactured with a durable steel material and coated with a scratch resistant polyester powder coat finish. Each unit is specifically designed for minimal space requirements. All units support both Patch and Patch/Splice applications. Each unit has two compartments separating the Network terminations from the distribution terminations. Units are designed with a single door for improved access.

Wall Mount Cabinet Features:

  • 2 splice tray capacity
  • 2 Termination panel capacity
  • Meets Telecordia specifications for bend radii
  • Can be used in all indoor areas
  • Durable powder coat matt black finish
  • Constructed with durable 18 Gauge Steel
  • Light weight
  • Single access primary door for maximum access to terminated Network fibers and associated splice trays
  • Open Patchcord/Jumper pathway for maximum flexibility
  • Top and bottom feeder cable entrances with 1” conduit installation capability
  • Optional Keyed Lock capability

Capacity

Splice Trays (2) (FB25-3995STP12) Sold Separately
Panels (2) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions

Depth 3.5 IN
Height 9.25 IN
Width 13 IN
Weight 8 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 18 GA Powder Coated Steel

To purchase this Single Outer Door Wall Mount, 2 Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with 24 Multimode ST Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-2846-24T/RL Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel is designed to fit on a standard 19″ rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the panel fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Each patch panel includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rack Mount, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with 12 Multimode ST Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-2842-12T/RL Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel is designed to fit on a standard 19″ rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the panel fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Each patch panel includes one cable routing spool and one splice tray. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rack Mount, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with 24 Multimode SC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-2845-24C/RL Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel is designed to fit on a standard 19″ rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the panel fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Each patch panel includes two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rack Mount, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with 12 Multimode SC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-2841-12C/RL Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel is designed to fit on a standard 19″ rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the panel fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Each patch panel includes one cable routing spool and one splice tray. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rack Mount, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 7 Meter, 1.8mm Diameter OFNR Riser Rated Orange Outer Jacket

LC-LC Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 7 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 62.5/125, 7 Meter please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Page 6 of 19« First...45678...15...Last »
%d bloggers like this: