ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 03M Orange

ST-ST Multimode

ST-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 03 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

You can purchase this ST-ST (PC) Duplex MM 62.5/125 03M Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Orange on Fiber Savvy’s website.

SC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 03M Orange

SC-SC Multimode

SC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 03 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

You can purchase this SC-SC (PC) Duplex MM 62.5/125 03M Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Orange on Fiber Savvy’s website.

6 Fiber Distribution Cable Corning Glass MM 62.5/125 Indoor/Outdoor Riser

6 Fiber 62.5 Distribution Cable

FiberSavvy.com Indoor/Outdoor Cables are designed for both indoor Riser and outdoor applications. FiberSavvy.com water blocking technology is completely compatible with indoor Riser applications and offers excellent protection for outdoor applications. The specific Corning laser-optimzed optical fibers in each cable is clearly marked with jacket imprint insuring product quality and fiber compatibility for future upgrades. All cables have a durable black jacket.

Our Distribution Cable is available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. UL Listed OFNR cables are available, and unlisted, unrated cables can be supplied to accommodate special needs. Standard surface print denotes construction, NEC rating, and fiber type, and includes footage markers.

Features

  • 900 um Tight Buffers
  • Water blocking aramid yarn strength members.
  • Thick, tight, OFNR Black PVC jacket.
  • Use of corning optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product quality and fiber compatibility.
  • Buffers strip consistently, helpful for onsite termination.
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications.

General Characteristics

Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature >-40°C to +70°C

 

Jacket Characteristics

Jacket Material PVC Black
Fiber Count 6
Nominal Dimension 5.3mm
Weight in lbs./km 35
Pull Load (N) Install / Operate 2664/2131
Bend Radius (cm) Install / Operate 8.0/5.3

 

Optical Characteristics

Core Size 62.5/125
Attenuation (MAX) 0.8 dB/km @ 1550nm
Link Lengths @ 1550nm 1 GB/s
1 GB/s = 5,000mtr 10 GB/s = 10,000mtr

To purchase this 6 Fiber Distribution Cable Corning Glass MM 62.5/125 Indoor/Outdoor Riser visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Compact Indoor Wall Mount, 1 Splice Tray & 1 Panel Capacity, Black

compact single outer door wall mount

The FB23-3942WM1XSB is a compact indoor wall mountable enclosure for interconnectivity and termination of optical fibers with the capacity of one FiberSavvy.com adapter panel and comes with an integrated single splice holder that can accommodate 12 single fusion splices. Black. This product is made in the USA.

Wall Mount Cabinet Features

  • 1 Adapter panel capacity.
  • Compact design for small spaces.
  • Integrated splice holder.

Capacity

Splice Trays (1) (FB25-3994STA12) Included
Panels (1) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions

Depth 1.57 IN
Height 6.30 IN
Width 5.50 IN
Weight 6 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 18 Gauge Steel
Coating Electrostatic polyester powder coat paint, black.

To purchase this Compact Indoor Wall Mount, 1 Splice Tray & 1 Panel Capacity, Black visit Fiber Savvy‘s website.

2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter-SC Connector

2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX SC Connector

The MC-2030/2K/SC/MM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC-2030/2K/SC/MM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC-2030/2K/SC/MM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with FiberSavvy.com‘s 19″ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC-2030/2K/SC/MM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards
  • Support auto-negotiation function in TP port to detect speed (10/100M) and Duplex Mode (full/half) automatically
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable
For more information on this 2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter-SC Connector visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

12 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.5″x6.5″x5.13″ Splice Tray

12 single fusion splice tray

The FiberSavvy.com FB25-3995STP12 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. The tray is fully compliant to industry specification Telecordia GR-769, Splice Organizer Assemblies for Optical Fibers. The FB25-3995STP12 splice tray is designed to be installed into various Splice enclosures, as well as Wall and Rack mount Patch & Splice enclosures. The tray is one in a family of units that support fiber splicing. 0.5″x6.5″x5.13″. This product is made in the USA.

Features

  • 12 Single fusion splice capacity
  • Telecordia GR-769 Compliant

Physical Properties

Color Blue base with clear cover
Material Plastic
Storage 12 Splices

Dimensions

Depth 0.5 in
Length 6.5 in
Width 5.13 in

NEMA 1, 2, 3S, 4, 4X, 12 Rated Distribution Wall Mount

NEMA 1, 2, 3S, 4, 4X, 12 Rated Distribution Wall Mount

Wall mounted NEMA 1, 2, 3S, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 rated enclosure with a single outer door and inner network security door. 6 Panel termination capacity and field drilled cable entries using standard weather tight conduit fittings. Gray, Plastic. This product is made in the USA.

Wall Mount Cabinet Features:

  • 6 Panel termination capacity.
  • Impact resistant plastic.
  • Locking security inner door.
  • NEMA 1, 2, 3S, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 rated.
  • Outer clamp tight door.
  • Weather tight.

Capacity

Splice Trays (4) (FB25-3995STP12) Sold Separately
Panels (6) Panels Sold Separately

Outside Dimensions

Inside Dimensions

Depth 10 IN Depth 7 IN
Height 18 IN Height 16 IN
Width 16 IN Width 14 IN
Weight 10 LBS Weight 10 LBS

Physical Properties

Material .Impact and weather Resistant Plastic
Color Beige Only

1/2″ X 30′ RipWrap, Black Hook & Loop Tie, Soft Hold, Made in USA

rip wrap - black

This 30′ long, 0.5″ wide hook and loop roll can be cut to any needed length with no tools needed. Black. This product is made in the USA.

  • At least 25 re-fastenings.
  • Very inexpensive and weather resistant wrap.
  • Can be used to bundle low voltage cables instead of nylon wire ties or tape.
  • Perfect for home theater, security, or telecomm applications.
  • Soft hold hook and loop tie for use with sensitive data cables.
  • Both continuous and perforated rolls are available.
  • Polyester construction makes this wrap ideal for marine and outdoor installations.
  • Made in the USA.

12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black

12 port SC loaded wall mount

Preloaded with SC Connectors 12 Simplex SC Adapters

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-2839-12C/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes 2 cable routing spools and 2 splice trays.  Included with the enclosures are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.  Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

6 Fiber 10GB Distribution Cable Corning Glass MM 50/125 Indoor Plenum

6 Fiber 10GB Distribution Cable

FiberSavvy.com Distribution Cables are designed for indoor plenum applications. A thick durable jacket offers excellent strength and protection during installations and restorations. Corning laser optimized optical fibers are standard and the specific fiber utilized is clearly marked on the jacket imprint ensuring product quality and fiber compatibility for future system upgrades.

Our Distribution Cable is available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. UL Listed OFNP cables are available, and unlisted, unrated cables can be supplied to accommodate special needs. Standard surface print denotes construction, NEC rating, and fiber type, and includes footage markers.

Features

  • 900 um Tight Buffers
  • Aramid Yarn Strength Members.
  • Durable OFNP Plenum Jacket.
  • Use of corning optical fibers.
  • Jacket imprint ensures product quality and fiber compatibility.
  • Buffers strip consistently, helpful for onsite termination.
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications.
The full list of this 6 Fiber 10GB Distribution Corning Glass MM 50/125 Indoor Plenum Cable specifications can be found on Fiber Savvy’s website.
Page 16 of 19« First...510...1415161718...Last »
%d bloggers like this: