Buffer Tubing (Bulk), Blue, PVC, 900um, 3.0mm, RoHS, 50ft Reel

Blue Buffer Tubing

Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one color, making it all to easy to mismatch fiber. Our Buffer Tubing is color coded to the standardized specifications used by fiber optic cable manufactures to allow you to easily identify and match fiber during the splicing process. Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. It is also free flexing, making the fiber more manageable and easier to handle in the close confines of the splice enclosure. So give Our Buffer Tubing a try next time you splice fiber optic cable, and you’ll see the difference it makes.

To purchase this Buffer Tubing (Bulk), Blue, PVC, 900um, 3.0mm, RoHS, 50ft Reel visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure, 144 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

Fiber Inline Enclosure with 144 Splice Capacity

The FiberSavvy.com FB23-4385-144IE is a high-capacity splice closure designed for major splice points in the network. The closure supports both Inline and Butt configurations and is expandable utilizing an optional cable expansion kit. The closure utilizes gasketed sealing along with a patented cable seal which allows for mid-span access to the largest cables. The closure can be used in both above and below grade applications. This enclosure includes one 24 single fusion splice tray included and a capacity for up to six splice trays. This product is made in the USA.

Features

  • Mid-access cables up to 1.1” in diameter.
  • Supports both Inline or Butt configurations.
  • Up to eight cable entries with cable OD range of 0.3” to 1.1”
  • Suitable for above or below grade installations.
  • Constructed with impact and corrosion resistant materials.
  • Integrated “F” pressure testing valve and grounding lugs.
  • Up to 144 single fusion or 288 mass fused fibers.
  • Capacity: (6) FB25-3402STP24S – 144 Single Fusion Splices.
  • RUS Listed.

Capacity

Splice Trays (6) (FB25-3402STP24S) (1) Included

Dimensions

Height 4.5 IN
Length 21 IN
Width 9.63 IN
Weight 12 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 5720U Xenoy

To purchase this Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure, 144 Single Fusion Splice Capacity visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 288 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

Fiber Dome Enclosure with 288 Splice Capacity

The FiberSavvy.com dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries. The closure has a unique gasketed Split End Plate system that allows for midaccessing cable up to 1.125” in diameter. Branch or lateral cables can be added to any one of four compression seal entry ports. Multiple cables (up to 6) can also be installed utilizing multi-port grommets available for the closure. The closure requires no special tools, adhesives, or mastics for installation. Integrated slack storage and hinged trays allow for maximum storage and access of fiber and fiber bundles. Splice capacity of 288 single fusion splices using the FB25-3401STP36 tray. Dome includes one 36 single fusion splice tray (FB25-3401STP36), with the capacity to hold four splice trays total. This product is made in the USA.

Features

  • Completely sealed with compression seal technology.
  • Ease in installation requiring no special tools.
  • GR-771 and CATV industry compliant.
  • Mid-access design for installation over existing cables without disturbing a working cable.
  • Can be used for above or below grade applications.
  • Capacity for 8 splice trays.
  • RUS Listed.

Capacity

Splice Trays (8) (FB25-3401STP36) (1) Included

Dimensions

Diameter 10 IN
Length 22 IN
Weight 13.5 LBS

Physical Properties

Material Dome: Polyester
End Plates: Glass filled polypropylene
V-Band: Polypropylene

To purchase this Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 288 Single Fusion Splice Capacity visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

2U Finger Duct Wire Management w/Cover, Double Sided, 3.5″x19″x7″

2U Finger Duct Wire Management with Cover Double Sided

The 2 RMS finger duct panel features 48 slotted ducts designed to provide horizontal cable management on the front of a rack. Includes mounting screws. This product is made in the USA.

Features

  • Provides flexibility for front cable management with a neat and clean appearance
  • Designed with slotted ducts providing horizontal cable management on the front of a rack
  • Designed to fit all standard 19” racks and cabinets
  • 1 rack mount space (RMS) (2U)
  • UL listed
  • Four Mounting Screws
  • Plastic

SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Multimode

Fiber Adapter Panel 6 Duplex Multimode SC Connectors

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex multimode SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications:

Connection Type SC
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Phos Bronze
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Polish PC
Connection Color Beige
Plate Color Black
Plate Code SCS
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

To purchase this SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Multimode visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Wallmount, Black

24 port ST loaded wall mount

Preloaded with ST Connectors 24 Simplex ST Adapters

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-2844-24T/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays.  Included with the enclosures are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Wallmount, Black visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Singlemode Adapters

LC Adapter Panel 6 Duplex Singlemode

This adapter panel has 6 duplex LC adapters and snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.  This product is made in the USA.

Specifications:

Connection Type LC
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Ceramic
Mode Single Mode
Fiber Polish UPC
Connection Color Blue
Plate Color Black
Plate Code LCUD
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

 

NEMA 3R Wall Mount, Indoor/Outdoor, 1 Slack-N-Roll & 1 Splice Tray

NEMA 3R Enclosure with 1 Slack-N-Roll and 1 Splice Tray

Indoor/Outdoor NEMA 3R wall mounted enclosure with multiple back plate options and multiple entry points and bottom of enclosure. This wall enclosure comes with one Slack-N-Roll and one FB25-3995STP12 Splice Tray. This product is made in the USA.

Features:

  • UV Stabilized Plastic.
  • Can be painted with latex paint.
  • Indoor/Outdoor.
  • NEMA 3R rated.
  • Includes (1) Slack-N-Roll and (1) FB25-3995STP12 Splice Tray

Capacity:

Splice Trays (1) (FB25-3995STP12) Included
Additional (1) Slack-N-Roll Included

Dimensions:

Depth 3.27″
Height 9.90″
Width 10.52″

Physical Properties:

Color Gray
Material UV Stabilized Plastic

NEMA 3R Wall Mount, Indoor/Outdoor, 2 Adapter Panels & 2 Splice Trays

NEMA 3R Enclosure with 2 Panel and 2 Splice Tray Capacity

Indoor/Outdoor NEMA 3R wall mounted enclosure with multiple back plate options and multiple entry points and bottom of enclosure. This wall enclosure can hold two adapter panels and two FB25-3995STP12 Splice Trays*. This product is made in the USA.

*One splice tray is included but the adapter panels are sold separately.

Features:

  • UV Stabilized Plastic.
  • Can be painted with latex paint.
  • Indoor/Outdoor.
  • NEMA 3R rated.
  • Includes (1) FB25-3995STP12 Splice Tray.

Capacity

Splice Trays (2) (FB25-3995STP12) (1) Included
Panels (2) Adapter Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions:

Depth 4.86″
Height 11.88″
Width 12.27″

Physical Properties:

Color Gray
Material UV Stabilized Plastic

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 01M Yellow

LC-LC Singlemode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Single Mode, 9/125 Micron Fiber, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Yellow Jacket, 01 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

You can purchase this LC-LC (PC) Duplex SM 9/125 01M Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Yellow on Fiber Savvy’s website.

Page 15 of 19« First...510...1314151617...Last »
%d bloggers like this: