10KM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector

10KM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector

Compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX standards. Support auto-negotiation function in TP port to detect speed (10/100/1000M) and Duplex Mode (full/half) automatically.

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • Support auto-negotiation function in TP port to detect speed (10/100/1000M) and Duplex Mode (full/half) automatically
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • Support Link Alarm
  • Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte)
  • LED Indicator: SPD, FRX, FDX, TRX, POW

Included with the media converter

  • 1 Power Cord
  • 1 User’s Manual

To purchase this 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector please visit Fiber Savvy‘s website.

LC-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 50/125 03M Orange

LC-ST Multimode

LC-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 50/125 Micron Fiber OM2, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 03 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 50/125 03M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 50/125 03M Orange

LC-SC Multimode

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 50/125 Micron Fiber OM2, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 03 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 50/125 03M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

500M 1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter – SC Connector

500M 1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter - SC Connector

What This Product Does

The MC-2035/500M/SC/MM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC-2035/500M/SC/MM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC-2035/500M/SC/MM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with FiberSavvy.com’s 19″ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC-2035/500M/SC/MM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Applications

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Hardware Features

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiberExtends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber
Ports 1 1000M SC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions( W x D x H ) 3.7″ x 2.9″ x 1.1″ (94.5mm x 73.0mm x 27.0mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)

Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

To purchase this 500M 1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter – SC Connector please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector

20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector

The MC-2032/20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC-2032/20K/SC/SM is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC-2032/20K/SC/SM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with FiberSavvy.com’s 19″ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC-2032/20K/SC/SM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards
  • Support auto-negotiation function in TP port to detect speed (10/100M) and Duplex Mode (full/half) automatically
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable
  • Auto Uplink: User can connect to PC or switch/hub by using either straight-through or cross-over cable. It will automatically detect the type of cable and link the connection
  • Link Fault Pass-Through: When the cable in one end is out (disconnected/damaged/at fault) it will inform the other end by turning OFF the remote end’s link LED’s
  • Extend fiber-optic distance up to 100km with single-mode fiber
  • LED Indicator: FX-100, FX-Link/Act, TX-100, TX-Link/Act, FDX, PWR
  • Mountable in the converter chassis

Hardware Features

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

Ports 1 100M SC port

1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Dimensions( W x D x H ) 3.7″ x 2.9″ x 1.1″ (94.5mm x 73.0mm x 27.0mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)

Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

To purchase this 20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 01M Orange

LC-SC Multimode

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 01 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 01M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Basic Fiber Optic Cable Tool Kit

Basic Fiber Optic Cable Tool Kit

The FiberSavvy.com Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit provides you with dozens of basic tools that are essential for fiber optic termination, splicing, and testing. The kit includes strippers, cable slitters and other precision hand tools, consumable products, and much more. All of the contents are packed in a durable case, keeping the items you need within easy reach. Contents of the entire kit are listed below.

Contents of Fiber Cable Tool Kit

  • PVC Electrical Tape
  • 3oz. Alcohol Bottle
  • Fiber Strippers
  • Connector Cleaner
  • Kevlar Scissors
  • Jacket Stripper
  • Buffer Tube Stripper
  • Round Cable Slitter
  • 6 Side Cutting Pliers
  • 50 Foam Swabs
  • Kim Wipes
  • Utility Knife
  • Tweezers
  • Needle Nose Pliers
  • Piano Wire
  • 4 Bit Screwdriver
  • Black Marker
  • Safety Glasses
  • 5 D-Gel Wipes
  • Black Work Mat
  • Fiber Disposal Unit
  • Ruler
  • Fabric Tape Measure
  • 1/2 Nut Driver
  • 3 Economy Tie Labels
  • Rugged Carry Case
  • 5 Fusion Splice Sleeves
  • 1Mtr 3mm Furcation
  • 1Mtr 900µm Furcation

Slitting & Ringing Tool – Removes Outer Fiber Cable Jacket

Slitting & Ringing Tool - Removes Outer Fiber Cable Jacket

The FiberSavvy.com slitting and ringing tool is used to cut around and horizontally slit the jacket of a fiber cable to help remove the jacket from the fiber.

Feature

  • Adjustable holding sleeve.
  • Cuts around cable jacket as well as slits the length of jacket for easy removal.
  • Each tool is pre-set to match particular type cable.
  • Blade adjusts for jacket thickness up to .125 inch.
  • Spare blade in handle base.

2.5 MM & 3.0 MM Multi-Quick Split Buffer Tube Splitting Tool Kit

2.5 MM & 3.0 MM Multi-Quick Split Buffer Tube Splitting Tool Kit

The FiberSavvy.com MultiQuick Split Buffer Tube Splitting Tool is designed to provide mid-entry access to buffer tube cables. This rugged hand-held tool splits the buffer in two halves without disturbing the fiber inside. The MultiQuick Split has a unique gauging system enabling a precise slit for 2.5mm and 3.0mm cable.

Feature

  • Achieve mid-entry access into buffer tubes.
  • Splits buffer tube in half without disturbing fibers.
  • Precise slits for 2.5mm and 3.0mm cables.

Slack N Roll – 1.25″ Bend Radius

Slack N Roll 1.25 inch Bend Radius

The Slack-N-Roll provides 1.25” of bend radius protection. It has slots to secure the optional splice tray, and protruding posts that prevent the fiber from being damaged by the mounting screws. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications

Stock ID FB26-4030SNR
Description Slack-N-Roll Base
Bend Radius 1.17″
Overall Size 0.61″ H x Ø5.88″
Mounting 2x 0.20″ Mounting Holes
Material/Color Plastic, blue
UOM Each
Page 10 of 19« First...5...89101112...15...Last »
%d bloggers like this: