Archive | Fiber Wall Mount Enclosures RSS for this section

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 12 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, Black

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4564-24LC/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 6 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, Black

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4562-12LC/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Dual Door Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 4 Splice Tray & 4 Panel Capacity, Black

Dual Door Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 4 Splice Tray & 4 Panel Capacity, Black

Wall Mount Enclosure, Dual Outer Doors, Holds 4 Splice Trays and 4 Adapter Panels, Black

The FiberSavvy.com FB23-3950WD4B is a compact wall mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The unit has 4 adapter panel positions allowing for a wide variety of fiber termination connector types and is equipped with a double door maintaining separation and security for the Network and Distribution sides of the termination panels.

This dual door fiber wall mount enclosure is ideal for applications where space is limited. There are non-captive cable entries on the top and bottom. A grounding lug, and fiber management kit are included. This enclosure can accommodate four FB25-3995STP12 splice trays. Black, steel.

Wall Mount Cabinet Features:

  • Can be installed upside down to have jumpers exit to opposite side.
  • Compact size.
  • 4 adapter panel capacity.
  • 4 splice tray capacity.
  • Locking door for added security of your investment

Capacity

Splice Trays (4) (FB25-3995STP12) Sold Separately
Panels (4) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions

Depth 4 IN
Height 10.8 IN
Width 12 IN
Weight 11 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 16 Gauge Steel Powder Coated Steel. Black

To purchase this Wall Mount Enclosure, Dual Outer Doors, Holds 4 Splice Trays and 4 Adapter Panels, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

9U Fixed Wall Mount Cabinet

9U Fixed Wall Mount Cabinet

9U fixed Wallmount Cabinet

9U Fixed Wallmount Cabinet The LINIER line of fixed wall mount cabinets is a cost-effective solution when you need to mount equipment on to any wall. Mounting in just minutes, our fixed wall racks have a sleek glass door and removable locking side panels. Each rack has 2 sets of fully adjustable cage nut style rails and 2 cable slots, one in the top and in the bottom allowing you to easily install hundreds of CAT5 or Fiber cables.

Applications | Features

  • 2 Sets of adjustable mounting rails (adjusting in 1 inch increments)
  • Removable/lockable side panels
  • Cage nut style mounting rails
  • Top and Bottom removable cable slots
  • Glass front door with built-in lock
  • Maximum Weight Capacity 150 Pounds

Specifications

  • Depth – 23 Inches (Maximum Mounting Depth 20.5 Inches)
  • Width – 23.75 inches
  • Rail Width – 19 inch EIA Compliant
  • Height – 20.5 Inches

Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, 4 SC Connections & 4 Splices

Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, 4 SC Connections & 4 Splices

Wall Mounted, Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit , Removable Cover, Swing Out Slack Tray, Holds 4 SC Connections and 4 Splices

Our 4 fiber FTTH termination box is a newly developed FTTH box for indoor applications. It is used for wall-mounted and rack-mounted applications, and mainly used in villas, commercial office buildings, Internet cafes, family and other users. It can be used to install SC adapters, the max capacity is 4 fibers.

Features

  • Compact design for FTTH solutions.
  • Accommodates up to 4 fibers.
  • Utilizes SC connections.

Capacity

Connections (4) SC Adapters Sold Separately
Splices (4) Splices

Dimensions

Depth 1.2 IN
Height 4.3 IN
Width 6 IN

Physical Properties

Material Plastic

To purchase this Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, 4 SC Connections & 4 Splices please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, 16 SC Connections & 24 Splices

Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, 16 SC Connections & 24 Splices

Wall Mounted, Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit , Flip-Up Patch Panel, Fixed Splice Tray, Holds 16 SC Connections and 24 Splices

The FB23-4501WM24PL Splitter Terminal box is a rugged, low-cost, low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multilayered design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. It can house the splitter and allows for pigtail splicing of distribution/drop cables as needed. Applications: FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network.

Features

  • Indoor/Outdoor Rated
  • Available 1×4, 1×8, 1×16 splitter as well as 2×4, 2×8, 2×16 splitter
  • Suitable for wall-mounting of pole mounting applications
  • Maximum of up to 16 pieces of FTTH drop cable or pigtails
  • 2 inlet ports and 16 outlet ports

Capacity

Connections (16) SC Adapters Sold Separately
Splices (24) Splices

Dimensions

Depth 3.75 IN
Height 12 IN
Width 10.25 IN

Physical Properties

Material Plastic

To purchase this Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, 16 SC Connections & 24 Splices please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 8.5RU, 12 Panels & 8 Splice Trays

Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 8.5RU, 12 Panels & 8 Splice Trays

Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out Patch and Splice Combo, 8.5RU, Holds 12 Adapter Panels and 8 Splice Trays

The FiberSavvy.com FB23-3926RPS12 is an 8.5 RU combination 19” or 23” rack mounted termination and splice shelf. The unit has a 12 position termination panel in an upper slide out shelf with an 8 splice tray slide out shelf in the lower compartment. This allows for a fully front access application. The FB23-3926RPS12 is one of a family of units that support fiber termination in rack mount applications. Black, Aluminum. This product is made in the USA.

Features:

  • Can be ordered fully terminated with cabling or pigtails.
  • Front lexan door can be customized with custom logo.
  • Includes one splice tray.
  • Separate splice tray compartment for organization.
  • Supplied with mounting hardware for 19″ or 23″ mounting.

Compatibility

Splice Trays (8) FB25-3400STP24 Sold Separately
Termination Panels (12) Panels Sold Separately

 

Dimensions

Depth 14″
Height 14.88″
Width 17″
Weight 21 lbs

 

Physical Properties

Color Black or Off White (special order)
Material .060″ Powder Coated Aluminum

To purchase this Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 8.5RU, 12 Panels & 8 Splice Trays please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Added Security Wall Mount, 4 Splice Tray & 8 Panel Capacity, Black

Added Security Wall Mount, 4 Splice Tray & 8 Panel Capacity, Black

Wall Mount Enclosure, Added Security, Holds 4 Splice Trays and 8 Adapter Panels, Black

The FB23-3962WAS8B is a very compact wall mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The unit has 4 adapter panel positions allowing for the termination of a wide variety of fiber connector styles. The unit has a drop down removable outer Network compartment door which can be used as a work shelf for splicing. The two outer doors with a lockable Network compartment are designed to maintain termination security. The FB23-3962WAS8B is one of a family of units that support fiber termination and splicing in wall mount applications. Black, Steel. This product is made in the USA.

Features:

  • 4 splice tray capacity.
  • 8 adapter panel capacity.
  • Can be customized with custom logo.
  • Designed to support patching and splicing in one unit.
  • Drop down removable network door.
  • Lockable network door for added security.

Capacity

Splice Trays (4) (FB25-3996STA24) Sold Separately
Panels (8) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions

Depth 6.5 IN
Height 16 IN
Width 20 IN
Weight 25 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel
Color Black

To purchase this Added Security Wall Mount, 4 Splice Tray & 8 Panel Capacity, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Dual Door Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 3 Splice Tray & 9 Panel Capacity, Black

Dual Door Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 3 Splice Tray & 9 Panel Capacity, Black

Wall Mount Enclosure, Dual Outer Doors, Holds 3 Splice Trays and 9 Adapter Panels, Black

The FiberSavvy.com FB23-3952WD9B is a high density wall mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The unit has 9 adapter panel positions allowing for a wide variety of fiber termination connector types and is equipped with a set of double lockable doors maintaining separation and security for the Network and Distribution sides of the termination panels. The FB23-3952WD9B is a member of a larger family of Fiber Distribution Units. Black, Steel.

Features:

  • 3 splice tray capacity.
  • 9 adapter panel capacity.
  • Can be customized with custom logo.
  • Designed to support patching and splicing.
  • Dual lockable doors for separation and security.

Capacity

Splice Trays (3) (FB25-3996STA24 ) Sold Separately
Panels (9) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions

Depth 5 IN
Height 21.2 IN
Width 17 IN
Weight 24 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 16 Gauge Steel Powder Coated Steel. Black

To purchase this Dual Door Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 3 Splice Tray & 9 Panel Capacity, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 12 Multimode ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 12 Multimode ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Wall Mount Cabinet

Preloaded with ST Connectors 12 Simplex Multimode ST Adapters

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-2840-12T/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes 2 cable routing spools and 2 splice trays.  Included with the enclosures are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.  Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 12 Multimode ST Simplex Connectors, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Page 1 of 3123
%d bloggers like this: