Archive | Fiber Optic Cable RSS for this section

Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 7 Meter, 1.8mm Diameter OFNR Riser Rated Orange Outer Jacket

LC-LC Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 7 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 62.5/125, 7 Meter please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 Meter, 1.8mm Diameter OFNR Riser Rated Orange Outer Jacket

LC-SC Multimode

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 05 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 62.5/125, 5 Meter please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 Meter, 1.8mm Diameter OFNR Riser Rated Orange Outer Jacket

LC-SC Multimode

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 02 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 62.5/125, 2 Meter please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 Meter, 1.8mm Diameter OFNR Riser Rated Orange Outer Jacket

LC-SC Multimode

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 03 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 62.5/125, 3 Meter please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

12 Fiber Dry Loose Tube Corning Glass SM 9/125 PE Black

12 Fiber Dry Loose Tube Cable Single Mode

FiberSavvy.com is very proud to offer a Dry Loose Tube Cable incorporating “dry water blocking” technology.

Eliminating the messy “icky pic” and the time-consuming process of de-gel. This speeds up the installation of the job. It comes with standard UV protection in riser and plenum rated constructions or rugged polyethylene jacket. Offered in a 2 thru 72 fiber count and color coded subunits makes the breakout process easy. Available in standard glass sizes as well as 10 gigabit Ethernet speeds makes this cable a perfect fit for backbone between buildings as well as inside building installations. UL 1651 and C22.2 No.232 listed for compliance.

Features

  • Gel-Free waterblocked design
  • Available in riser or plenum or PE
  • UV protected rugged jacket
  • Standard color coded buffer tube for ease of identity
  • 2 thru 72 fiber count
  • Available in all fiber types including 10 gigabit
  • Between building backbone
  • Inside building installations

General Characteristics

Dry Loose Tube Corning Glass 12 Fiber Single-Mode Polyethylene

Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature >-40°C to +70°C

 

Jacket Characteristics

Jacket Material PVC Black
Fiber Count 12
Nominal Dimension 6.0mm
Weight in lbs./km 101
Pull Load (N) Install / Operate 3996/3197
Bend Radius (cm) Install / Operate 10.0/7.0

 

Optical Characteristics

Core Size 9/125
Attenuation (MAX) 0.80 dB/km @ 1550nm
Link Lengths @ 1550nm
1 GB/s = 10,000mtr 10 GB/s = 5,000mtr

To purchase this 12 Fiber Dry Loose Tube Corning Glass SM 9/125 PE Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 05M Yellow

LC-SC Singlemode

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Single Mode, 9/125 Micron Fiber, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Yellow Jacket, 05 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 05M Yellow please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 01M Orange

LC-LC Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 1 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 01M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 15M Orange

LC-LC Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 15 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 15M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 05M Orange

LC-ST Multimode

LC-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 05 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 05M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

2 Fiber Distribution Cable Corning Glass SM 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum

2 Fiber Distribution Cable Corning Glass Indoor/Outdoor

FiberSavvy.com Indoor/Outdoor Cables are designed for both indoor Plenum and outdoor applications. FiberSavvy.com water blocking technology is completely compatible with indoor Riser applications and offers excellent protection for outdoor applications. The specific Corning laser-optimzed optical fibers in each cable is clearly marked with jacket imprint insuring product quality and fiber compatibility for future upgrades. All cables have a durable black jacket.

Our Distribution Cable is available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. UL Listed OFNP cables are available, and unlisted, unrated cables can be supplied to accommodate special needs. Standard surface print denotes construction, NEC rating, and fiber type, and includes footage markers.

Features

  • 900 um Tight Buffers
  • Water blocking aramid yarn strength members.
  • Thick, tight, OFNP Black PVC jacket.
  • Use of corning optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product quality and fiber compatibility.
  • Buffers strip consistently, helpful for onsite termination.
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications.

General Characteristics

Distribution Corning Fiber 6 Strand Single-Mode Plenum

Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature >-40°C to +70°C

 

Jacket Characteristics

Jacket Material PVC Black
Fiber Count 2
Nominal Dimension 4.4mm
Weight in lbs./km 22
Pull Load (N) Install / Operate 1998/1599
Bend Radius (cm) Install / Operate 6.6/4.4

 

Optical Characteristics

Core Size 9/125
Attenuation (MAX) 0.8 dB/km @ 1550nm
Link Lengths @ 1550nm
1 GB/s = 5,000mtr 10 GB/s = 10,000mtr

 

Page 2 of 612345...Last »
%d bloggers like this: