Archive | Fiber Adapter Panels RSS for this section

SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Multimode

Fiber Adapter Panel 6 Duplex Multimode SC Connectors

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex multimode SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications:

Connection Type SC
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Phos Bronze
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Polish PC
Connection Color Beige
Plate Color Black
Plate Code SCS
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

To purchase this SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Multimode visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Singlemode Adapters

LC Adapter Panel 6 Duplex Singlemode

This adapter panel has 6 duplex LC adapters and snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.  This product is made in the USA.

Specifications:

Connection Type LC
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Ceramic
Mode Single Mode
Fiber Polish UPC
Connection Color Blue
Plate Color Black
Plate Code LCUD
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

 

Adapt to new technology with fiber adapter panels

adapter panels

If you’re looking for a way to build a custom fiber set-up, you’re going to want some fiber adapter panels. These panels are made to fit into any of Fiber Savvy’s fiber wall mount cabinets and fiber patch panels (pending they are not already preloaded). The adapter panels are offered with LC, SC, ST or MTRJ connectors, in singlemode, multimode or 10GB options and in three different arrangements: simplex (one single connector per grouping), duplex (two connectors per group) or quad (four connectors per group). This means a multimode duplex adapter panel with 6 LC connectors, has 12 connections total, a singlemode simplex adapter panel with 6 SC connectors has 6 connectors total and a multimode quad adapter panel with 6 LC connectors has 24 connections total. If you don’t need all of the ports the wall mount cabinet or patch panel offers, you can close the space with a blank adapter panel which has no connectors.

Fiber Savvy on eBay

Fiber Savvy on eBay

Looking for great deals on today’s leading fiber optic cable equipment? Fiber Savvy offers over 60 of its products on eBay, all at unbeatable prices: fiber patch cords, wall mount cabinets, and fiber adapter panels just to name a few. If you’re looking to purchase new fiber optic cable products at low prices, head on over to eBay to see all that Fiber Savvy has to offer.

Page 2 of 212
%d bloggers like this: