Archive by Author

12 Port Fiber Patch Panel, Loaded with 6 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, 19 Inch Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex Rackmount Black

12 Port Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4561-12LC/RL Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel is designed to fit on a standard 19″ rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the panel fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Each patch panel includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 12 Port Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors, please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

White Pre-Adhesive Backed Latch Duct Raceway, 3/4″ W x 1/2″ H x 6′ L

White Pre-Adhesive Backed Latch Duct Raceway

Architectural Pre-Adhesive Latch Duct Raceway

The Latch Duct Raceway is an adhesive backed, highly flexible, one piece design that installs quickly and easily. Architectural Multi Raceway holds communication cables to a 1 inch bend radius, thus maintaining end to end connectivity even when filled to capacity or pulled through the raceway.

Available in 6 feet lengths, this 3/4 inch wide by 1/2 inch high single channel raceway provides an excellent solution for routing and concealing low voltage and fiber optic cabling along walls. Its one piece design allows for an easy installation even when filled to capacity.

Architectural Latch Duct (MRM)

  • Architectural MultiRaceway holds communication cables to a 1 inch bend radius, thus maintaining end to end connectivity even when filled to capacity or pulled through the raceway.
  • Category 5, 5E and 6 1″ bend radius compliant.
  • Fast mounting one piece design.
  • The MRM Series Latch Duct Raceway is an adhesive backed, highly flexible, one piece design that installs quickly and easily.
  • The one piece design constructed of 94V-O rigid vinyl features a highly flexible hinge and self-locking latch.
  • This can be easily accessed as many times as necessary without stress cracking or discoloration.
3/4″ 1-1/4″ 1-3/4″
Wire Type Size Diameter 40% MAX 40% MAX 40% MAX
Coax RG6/U 0.27 1 2 4 8 9 16
RG59/U 0.242 1 2 5 10 12 20
RG62/U 0.242 1 2 5 10 12 20
RG58/U 0.193 3 5 9 15 18 30
Twisted Pair 2 PR 0.14 5 10 17 30 35 60
24 AWG 3 PR 0.15 4 8 15 25 31 50
Unshielded 4 PR 5E 0.217 2 4 7 12 14 25
4 PR 6 0.24 1 2 5 10 12 20
25 PR 0.41 0 1 2 4 4 7
Fiber Optic 2 Strand 0.175 3 6 11 18 23 36
FA Jacket 4 Strand 0.185 3 5 10 16 20 32
OFNP 6 Strand 0.21 2 4 7 12 15 25
Electrical 14 AWG 0.0105 7 10 14
12 AWG 0.122 5 8 11
10 AWG 0.153 3 5 6

To purchase this Architectural Pre-Adhesive Latch Duct Raceway please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

White Pre-Adhesive Backed Latch Duct Raceway, 1-3/4″ W x 1/2″ H x 6′ L

White Pre-Adhesive Backed Latch Duct Raceway, 1-1/4" W x 1/2" H x 6' L

Architectural Pre-Adhesive Latch Duct Raceway

The Latch Duct Raceway is an adhesive backed, highly flexible, one piece design that installs quickly and easily. Architectural Multi Raceway holds communication cables to a 1 inch bend radius, thus maintaining end to end connectivity even when filled to capacity or pulled through the raceway.

Available in 6 feet lengths, this 1-3/4 inch wide by 1/2 inch high single channel raceway provides an excellent solution for routing and concealing low voltage and fiber optic cabling along walls. Its one piece design allows for an easy installation even when filled to capacity.

Architectural Latch Duct (MRM)

  • Architectural MultiRaceway holds communication cables to a 1 inch bend radius, thus maintaining end to end connectivity even when filled to capacity or pulled through the raceway.
  • Category 5, 5E and 6 1″ bend radius compliant.
  • Fast mounting one piece design.
  • The MRM Series Latch Duct Raceway is an adhesive backed, highly flexible, one piece design that installs quickly and easily.
  • The one piece design constructed of 94V-O rigid vinyl features a highly flexible hinge and self-locking latch.
  • This can be easily accessed as many times as necessary without stress cracking or discoloration.

Raceway Fill Chart

 

3/4″ 1-1/4″ 1-3/4″
Wire Type Size Diameter 40% MAX 40% MAX 40% MAX
Coax RG6/U 0.27 1 2 4 8 9 16
RG59/U 0.242 1 2 5 10 12 20
RG62/U 0.242 1 2 5 10 12 20
RG58/U 0.193 3 5 9 15 18 30
Twisted Pair 2 PR 0.14 5 10 17 30 35 60
24 AWG 3 PR 0.15 4 8 15 25 31 50
Unshielded 4 PR 5E 0.217 2 4 7 12 14 25
4 PR 6 0.24 1 2 5 10 12 20
25 PR 0.41 0 1 2 4 4 7
Fiber Optic 2 Strand 0.175 3 6 11 18 23 36
FA Jacket 4 Strand 0.185 3 5 10 16 20 32
OFNP 6 Strand 0.21 2 4 7 12 15 25
Electrical 14 AWG 0.0105 7 10 14
12 AWG 0.122 5 8 11
10 AWG 0.153 3 5 6

To purchase this Architectural Pre-Adhesive Latch Duct Raceway please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

White Pre-Adhesive Backed Latch Duct Raceway, 1-1/4″ W x 1/2″ H x 6′ L

White Pre-Adhesive Backed Latch Duct Raceway, 1-1/4" W x 1/2" H x 6' L

Architectural Pre-Adhesive Latch Duct Raceway

The Latch Duct Raceway is an adhesive backed, highly flexible, one piece design that installs quickly and easily. Architectural Multi Raceway holds communication cables to a 1 inch bend radius, thus maintaining end to end connectivity even when filled to capacity or pulled through the raceway.

Available in 6 feet lengths, this 3/4 inch wide by 1/2 inch high single channel raceway provides an excellent solution for routing and concealing low voltage and fiber optic cabling along walls. Its one piece design allows for an easy installation even when filled to capacity.

Architectural Latch Duct (MRM)

  • Architectural MultiRaceway holds communication cables to a 1 inch bend radius, thus maintaining end to end connectivity even when filled to capacity or pulled through the raceway.
  • Category 5, 5E and 6 1″ bend radius compliant.
  • Fast mounting one piece design.
  • The MRM Series Latch Duct Raceway is an adhesive backed, highly flexible, one piece design that installs quickly and easily.
  • The one piece design constructed of 94V-O rigid vinyl features a highly flexible hinge and self-locking latch.
  • This can be easily accessed as many times as necessary without stress cracking or discoloration.

Raceway Fill Chart

 

3/4″ 1-1/4″ 1-3/4″
Wire Type Size Diameter 40% MAX 40% MAX 40% MAX
Coax RG6/U 0.27 1 2 4 8 9 16
RG59/U 0.242 1 2 5 10 12 20
RG62/U 0.242 1 2 5 10 12 20
RG58/U 0.193 3 5 9 15 18 30
Twisted Pair 2 PR 0.14 5 10 17 30 35 60
24 AWG 3 PR 0.15 4 8 15 25 31 50
Unshielded 4 PR 5E 0.217 2 4 7 12 14 25
4 PR 6 0.24 1 2 5 10 12 20
25 PR 0.41 0 1 2 4 4 7
Fiber Optic 2 Strand 0.175 3 6 11 18 23 36
FA Jacket 4 Strand 0.185 3 5 10 16 20 32
OFNP 6 Strand 0.21 2 4 7 12 15 25
Electrical 14 AWG 0.0105 7 10 14
12 AWG 0.122 5 8 11
10 AWG 0.153 3 5 6

To purchase this Architectural Pre-Adhesive Latch Duct Raceway please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Dual Door Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 4 Splice Tray & 4 Panel Capacity, Black

Dual Door Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 4 Splice Tray & 4 Panel Capacity, Black

Wall Mount Enclosure, Dual Outer Doors, Holds 4 Splice Trays and 4 Adapter Panels, Black

The FiberSavvy.com FB23-3950WD4B is a compact wall mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The unit has 4 adapter panel positions allowing for a wide variety of fiber termination connector types and is equipped with a double door maintaining separation and security for the Network and Distribution sides of the termination panels.

This dual door fiber wall mount enclosure is ideal for applications where space is limited. There are non-captive cable entries on the top and bottom. A grounding lug, and fiber management kit are included. This enclosure can accommodate four FB25-3995STP12 splice trays. Black, steel.

Wall Mount Cabinet Features:

  • Can be installed upside down to have jumpers exit to opposite side.
  • Compact size.
  • 4 adapter panel capacity.
  • 4 splice tray capacity.
  • Locking door for added security of your investment

Capacity

Splice Trays (4) (FB25-3995STP12) Sold Separately
Panels (4) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions

Depth 4 IN
Height 10.8 IN
Width 12 IN
Weight 11 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 16 Gauge Steel Powder Coated Steel. Black

To purchase this Wall Mount Enclosure, Dual Outer Doors, Holds 4 Splice Trays and 4 Adapter Panels, Black please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

9U Fixed Wall Mount Cabinet

9U Fixed Wall Mount Cabinet

9U fixed Wallmount Cabinet

9U Fixed Wallmount Cabinet The LINIER line of fixed wall mount cabinets is a cost-effective solution when you need to mount equipment on to any wall. Mounting in just minutes, our fixed wall racks have a sleek glass door and removable locking side panels. Each rack has 2 sets of fully adjustable cage nut style rails and 2 cable slots, one in the top and in the bottom allowing you to easily install hundreds of CAT5 or Fiber cables.

Applications | Features

  • 2 Sets of adjustable mounting rails (adjusting in 1 inch increments)
  • Removable/lockable side panels
  • Cage nut style mounting rails
  • Top and Bottom removable cable slots
  • Glass front door with built-in lock
  • Maximum Weight Capacity 150 Pounds

Specifications

  • Depth – 23 Inches (Maximum Mounting Depth 20.5 Inches)
  • Width – 23.75 inches
  • Rail Width – 19 inch EIA Compliant
  • Height – 20.5 Inches

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 50/125 10 GB, Ceramic, Single Pack

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, hand-held installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed.

Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation, or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

Features

  • Broad operating temperature (-40°C to +75°C)
  • Factory-polished end face
  • Fast termination (around 45 seconds) and no consumables
  • Guaranteed 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair

Specifications

Intermateability FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-3
Qualification Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Durability 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
Tensile Strength 10lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable exceeds;
0.5lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on 900µm cable; FOTP-6
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C, exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Connector Type ST
Fiber 50 µm LOMMF§
Insertion Loss (dB)* 0.1 typical/0.5 maximum
Reflectance (dB)** ≤-26
Housing Color Code Amber
Boot Color*** Aqua

* Insertion loss values given for installation using a UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. When installed using a UniCam Standard Tool Kit,the insertion loss values are 0.3 dB typical and 0.75 dB maximum.
** Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18°C to 26°C.
*** SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold with one 900µm boot and one 2.9mm boot.
§ LOMMF = Laser-optimized multimode fiber.

To purchase this UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 50/125 10 GB, Ceramic, Single Pack please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Single Pack

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, hand-held installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed.

Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation, or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

Features

  • Broad operating temperature (-40°C to +75°C)
  • Factory-polished end face
  • Fast termination (around 45 seconds) and no consumables
  • Guaranteed 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair

Specifications

Intermateability FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-3
Qualification Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Durability 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
Tensile Strength 10lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable exceeds;
0.5lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on 900µm cable; FOTP-6
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C, exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Connector Type ST
Fiber 62.5 µm Multimode
Insertion Loss (dB)* 0.1 typical/0.5 maximum
Reflectance (dB)** ≤-20
Housing Color Code Amber
Boot Color*** Beige

* Insertion loss values given for installation using a UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. When installed using a UniCam Standard Tool Kit,the insertion loss values are 0.3 dB typical and 0.75 dB maximum.
** Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18°C to 26°C.
*** SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold with one 900µm boot and one 2.9mm boot.

To purchase this UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Single Pack please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, UPC Polish, Single Mode 9/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, UPC Polish, Single Mode 9/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

UniCam Pretium ST Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Single Pack

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule single-mode connectors guarantee a 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, hand-held installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed.

Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation, or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

Features

  • Broad operating temperature (-40°C to +75°C)
  • Factory-polished end face
  • Fast termination (around 45 seconds) and no consumables
  • Guaranteed 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair

Specifications

Intermateability FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-3
Qualification Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Durability 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
Tensile Strength 10lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable exceeds;
0.5lb ≤0.2 dB change on 900µm cable; FOTP-6
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C, exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Connector Type ST
Polish UPC
Insertion Loss (dB)* 0.2 typical/0.5 maximum
Reflectance (dB)** -55
Housing Color Code Amber
Boot Color*** Blue

* Insertion loss values given for installation using a UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. When installed using a UniCam Standard Tool Kit,the insertion loss values are 0.3 dB typical and 0.75 dB maximum.
** Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18°C to 26°C.
*** SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold with one 900µm boot and one 2.9mm boot.

To purchase this UniCam Pretium ST Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Single Pack please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

UniCam High-Performance SC Connector, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

UniCam High-Performance SC Connector, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

UniCam Pretium SC Connector, MM 50/125 10 GB, Ceramic, Single Pack

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, hand-held installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed.

Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation, or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

Features

  • Broad operating temperature (-40°C to +75°C)
  • Factory-polished end face
  • Fast termination (around 45 seconds) and no consumables
  • Guaranteed 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair

Specifications

Intermateability FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-3
Qualification Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Durability 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
Tensile Strength 10lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable exceeds;
0.5lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on 900µm cable; FOTP-6
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C, exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Connector Type SC
Fiber 50 µm LOMMF§
Insertion Loss (dB)* 0.1 typical/0.5 maximum
Reflectance (dB)** ≤-26
Housing Color Code Black
Boot Color*** Aqua

* Insertion loss values given for installation using a UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. When installed using a UniCam Standard Tool Kit,the insertion loss values are 0.3 dB typical and 0.75 dB maximum.
** Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18°C to 26°C.
*** SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold with one 900µm boot and one 2.9mm boot.
§ LOMMF = Laser-optimized multimode fiber.

To purchase this UniCam Pretium SC Connector, MM 50/125 10 GB, Ceramic, Single Pack please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Page 2 of 1912345...1015...Last »
%d bloggers like this: