Archive | April, 2012

1″ X 7″ EconoWrap 5 Pack, All Purpose Strap, Purple

1" X 7" EconoWrap 5 Pack, All Purpose Strap, Purple

1″ X 7″ EconoWrap 5 Pack, All Purpose Strap, Violet

EconoWrap is designed for organizing cables and cords for the more budget conscious user. Our economical design features a die cut rounded end to make it simple to loosen. Comes in a pack of 5. Purple.

EconoWrap Features

  • At least 2000 re-fastenings.
  • Available in 3/4″ and 1″ width, 7″ and 11″ lengths.
  • 10 Colors are available.
  • Can be used to hold simple wire or cable bundles.
  • Gentle Hold Hook and Loop.
  • Simple and Easy to Use.
  • Sewn, NOT Heat Bonded.

EconoWrap Specifications

Description 1″ x 7″ 5 Pack
Max Bundle Diameter 2″
Color Purple

To purchase this 1″ X 7″ EconoWrap 5 Pack, All Purpose Strap, Violet please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

1″ x 7″ Cinch Strap-EG 10 Pack, Reusable, Black, Made in USA

1" x 7" Cinch Strap-EG 10 Pack, Reusable, Black, Made in USA

1″ X 7″ CinchStrap-EG 10 Pack, All Purpose Strap w/ Screw Grommet, Black, Made in US

The cinch strap is a professional quality strap for taking the stress off connectors and managing cable bundles on and inside wiring racks, mobile carts, along walls, over doorways and in wiring closets. Attach to any rack or surface using any fastener up to 1/4″ diameter for mounting. Non-magnetic brass grommet spreads fastener load evenly without risk of ripping fabric and can be oriented in any direction. The quality, durability and value that this strap brings to rack management makes it a favorite of professionals. Dimensions: 1″ x 7″. Comes in a pack of 10. Black.

CinchStrap-EG Features

  • Attaches to any rack or surface. Use any fastener up to 1/4″ diameter for mounting.
  • Buckle cinch gives you more leverage.
  • Brass grommet. Non-magnetic grommet spreads fastener load evenly without risk of ripping fabric.
  • Durable hook and loop material lets you reorganize cable over and over again, up to 10,000 times.
  • Made in the USA.

CinchStrap-EG Specifications

Description 1″ x 7″ 10 Pack
Max Bundle Diameter 1.5″
Color Black, also available in Blue, Brown, Green, Grey, Orange, Red, Violet, White, Rainbow, Neon Green, Neon Orange, Neon Pink, and Neon Yellow

To purchase this 1″ X 7″ CinchStrap-EG 10 Pack, All Purpose Strap w/ Screw Grommet, Black, Made in US please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 12 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, Black

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4564-24LC/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 6 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, Black

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4562-12LC/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

24 Port Fiber Patch Panel, Loaded with 12 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, 19 Inch Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex Rackmount Black

24 Port Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4563-24LC/RL Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel is designed to fit on a standard 19″ rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the panel fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Each patch panel includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors, please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

%d bloggers like this: