MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Multimode 10 Gig Adapters

MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Multimode 10 Gig Adapters

Loaded MTP 10 Gig Multimode 6 Pack Panel

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 multimode 10 gig MTP connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications:

Connection Type MTP
Number of Connections 6
Ferrule N/A
Mode 10 Gig Multimode
Fiber Polish PC
Connection Color Aqua
Plate Color Black
Plate Code N/A
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 0.125 lb

To purchase this MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Multimode 10 Gig Adapters please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Tags: , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: