Archive | November, 2011

1/2″ x 75′ Wrap Strap 1 Roll, Yellow Hook & Loop Tie, Made in USA

1/2" x75" Wrap Strap, 1 Roll, Yellow Hook and Loop Tie, Made in USA

The Wrap Strap is a single strip of double-sided hook and loop fastener that quickly and easily wraps around almost anything. Can cut it to any length desired. Least expensive of the FiberSavvy.com light duty cable organizers. Comes as 1 roll of 75 feet. Black.

This product is

Features

  • At least 200 re-fastenings.
  • 10 Colors are available.
  • WrapStrap is a single strip of double-sided hook and loop fastener that quickly and easily wraps around almost anything.
  • One of our BEST selling items.
  • You can easily cut it to length desired.
  • Made in the USA.

Specifications

Mfg. Part No. CT-4241-75YL
Description Wrap Strap
Size 1/2″ x 75′ 1 Roll
Color Yellow
Mfg. Warranty 30 Days

To purchase this 1/2″ x 75′ Wrap Strap 1 Roll, Yellow Hook & Loop Tie, Made in USA please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 05M Yellow

LC-SC Singlemode

LC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Single Mode, 9/125 Micron Fiber, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Yellow Jacket, 05 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 05M Yellow please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 01M Orange

LC-LC Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 1 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 01M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual LC) 12 Port, MM/SM, Metal Sleeve

Fiber Adapter Panel, Dual LC 12 Port, MM/SM Metal Sleeve

To accompany all FiberSavvy.com fiber patch panels and fiber wall mounts, FiberSavvy.com developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All FiberSavvy.com fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into FiberSavvy.com fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operability.

  • Available in 6-, 8-, and 12-port fiber configurations
  • Panel options available include ST, SC, DSC, FC, MTRJ, LC and others
  • High density applications can be reached through Dual and Quad LC applications
  • Composite, Metal, or Ceramic sleeve options
  • Blank panels are available for use as dust covers
  • Plates are available for mounting Bezel style jacks creating a mixed media environment

To purchase this Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual LC) 12 Port, MM/SM, Metal Sleeve please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 15M Orange

LC-LC Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 15 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 15M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 05M Orange

LC-ST Multimode

LC-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 05 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-ST Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 05M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

2 Fiber Distribution Cable Corning Glass SM 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum

2 Fiber Distribution Cable Corning Glass Indoor/Outdoor

FiberSavvy.com Indoor/Outdoor Cables are designed for both indoor Plenum and outdoor applications. FiberSavvy.com water blocking technology is completely compatible with indoor Riser applications and offers excellent protection for outdoor applications. The specific Corning laser-optimzed optical fibers in each cable is clearly marked with jacket imprint insuring product quality and fiber compatibility for future upgrades. All cables have a durable black jacket.

Our Distribution Cable is available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. UL Listed OFNP cables are available, and unlisted, unrated cables can be supplied to accommodate special needs. Standard surface print denotes construction, NEC rating, and fiber type, and includes footage markers.

Features

  • 900 um Tight Buffers
  • Water blocking aramid yarn strength members.
  • Thick, tight, OFNP Black PVC jacket.
  • Use of corning optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product quality and fiber compatibility.
  • Buffers strip consistently, helpful for onsite termination.
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications.

General Characteristics

Distribution Corning Fiber 6 Strand Single-Mode Plenum

Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature >-40°C to +70°C

 

Jacket Characteristics

Jacket Material PVC Black
Fiber Count 2
Nominal Dimension 4.4mm
Weight in lbs./km 22
Pull Load (N) Install / Operate 1998/1599
Bend Radius (cm) Install / Operate 6.6/4.4

 

Optical Characteristics

Core Size 9/125
Attenuation (MAX) 0.8 dB/km @ 1550nm
Link Lengths @ 1550nm
1 GB/s = 5,000mtr 10 GB/s = 10,000mtr

 

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 02M Yellow

LC-LC Singlemode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Single Mode, 9/125 Micron Fiber, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Yellow Jacket, 02 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 02M Yellow please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Fiber Stripper, 2.0mm-3.0mm Outer Jacket, 900/125um & 250/125um Fiber

Fiber Stripper, 2.0mm-3.0mm Outer Jacket, 900/125um & 250/125um Fiber

The new multi-function fiber optic stripper from FiberSavvy.com provides you with five settings for stripping fiber optic cable. This fiber optic stripper enables you to remove the outer jackets from 2.0-2.4mm fiber, 2.8-3.0mm fiber and 2.0-3.0mm loose tube buffer tubes.

This versatile fiber optic stripper also removes 900µm buffer from loose buffer without removing the acrylate coating. You can also use this fiber optic stripping tool to remove buffer and acrylate from 900/125µm and 250/125µm fiber. The FiberSavvy.com Fiber Optic Stripper is factory set and calibrated, ensuring precise strips.

This fiber optic stripper has many ergonomic features to make your stripping process easier and more efficient. These include a body design that prevents awkward wrist bend, and comfortable cushioned grips. A locking mechanism keeps the handles and blades safely closed when not in operation.

Features

  • Five Stripping Functions in One Tool
  • Strips Outer Jackets from 2.0-2.4mm Fiber, 2.8-3.0mm Fiber and 2.0-3.0mm Loose Tube Buffer Tubes
  • Removes 900µm Buffer from Loose Buffer Without Removing the Acrylate Coating
  • Strips Buffer and Acrylate from 900/125µm and 250/125µm Fiber
  • Factory Set and Calibrated
  • Cushioned, Locking Handles

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex 10GB MM 50/125 02M Aqua

LC-LC 10GB Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 50/125 Micron 10GIG Fiber OM3, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Aqua Jacket, 02 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex 10GB MM 50/125 02M Aqua please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Page 2 of 41234
%d bloggers like this: