SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters

SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex multimode SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications:

Connection Type SC
Number of Connections 6
Ferrule Phos Bronze
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Polish PC
Connection Color Beige
Plate Color Black
Plate Code SCS
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.0 lb

To purchase this SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Tags: , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: