SC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 01M Yellow

SC-SC Single Mode

SC-SC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Single Mode, 9/125 Micron Fiber, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Yellow Jacket, 1 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this SC-SC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex SM 9/125 01M Yellow please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Tags: , , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: