Archive | October 27, 2011

60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector

60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards
  • Support auto-negotiation function in TP port to detect speed (10/100M) and Duplex Mode (full/half) automatically
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable
  • Auto Uplink: User can connect to PC or switch/hub by using either straight-through or cross-over cable. It will automatically detect the type of cable and link the connection
  • Link Fault Pass-Through: When the cable in one end is out (disconnected/damaged/at fault) it will inform the other end by turning OFF the remote end’s link LED’s
  • Extend fiber-optic distance up to 100km with single-mode fiber
  • LED Indicator: FX-100, FX-Link/Act, TX-100, TX-Link/Act, FDX, PWR
  • Mountable in the converter chassis

To purchase this 60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector please visit Fiber Savvy‘s website.

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex 10GB MM 50/125 03M Aqua

LC-LC 10GB Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 50/125 Micron 10GIG Fiber OM3, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Aqua Jacket, 03 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex 10GB MM 50/125 03M Aqua please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

%d bloggers like this: