Archive | October 5, 2011

Compact Indoor Wall Mount, 1 Spool & 1 Panel Capacity, Black

Compact Indoor Wall Mount 1 Spool and 1 Panel Capacity Black

The FB23-3940WM1XB is a compact indoor wall mountable enclosure for interconnectivity and termination of optical fibers with the capacity of one FiberSavvy.com adapter panel and comes with an installed fiber spool. Black. This product is made in the USA.

Features:

  • 1 Adapter panel capacity.
  • Compact design allows for installation in small areas.

Capacity

Panels (1) Panels Sold Separately
Spool (1) Fiber Spool Included

Dimensions

Depth 1.57 IN
Height 6.30 IN
Width 5.50 IN
Weight 6 LBS

Physical Properties

Material 18 Gauge Steel
Coating Electrostatic polyester powder coat paint, black

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Multimode Adapters

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Multimode Adapters

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 multimode ST connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications

Connection Type ST
Number of Connections 6
Ferrule Phos Bronze
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Polish PC/ UPC
Connection Color Chrome
Plate Color Black
Plate Code ST6
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.0 lb

To purchase this ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Multimode Adapters please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 12 Multimode Adapters

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 12 Multimode Adapters

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 12 multimode ST connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications

Connection Type ST
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Phos Bronze
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Polish PC/ UPC
Connection Color Chrome
Plate Color Black
Plate Code ST12
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

To purchase this ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 12 Multimode Adapters please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 12 Singlemode Adapters

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 12 Singleimode Adapters

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 12 singlemode ST connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications

Connection Type ST
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Ceramic
Mode Single Mode
Fiber Polish Any
Connection Color Chrome
Plate Color Black
Plate Code SM12
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

To purchase this ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 12 Singlemode Adapters please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Singlemode Adapters

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Singlemode Adapters

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex singlemode SC/UPC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications

Connection Type SC
Number of Connections 6
Ferrule Ceramic
Mode Single Mode
Fiber Polish UPC
Connection Color Blue
Plate Color Black
Plate Code SUS
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.0 lb

To purchase this SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Singlemode Adapters please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

%d bloggers like this: