Archive | October 4, 2011

SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters

SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex multimode SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications:

Connection Type SC
Number of Connections 6
Ferrule Phos Bronze
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Polish PC
Connection Color Beige
Plate Color Black
Plate Code SCS
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.0 lb

To purchase this SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Swing-Out Patch Panel – 2RU 4 Termination Panel

Swing-Out Patch Panel - 2RU 4 Termination Panel

The FiberSavvy.com FB23-4075R4 is a 2 RU 4 termination panel 19” or 23” rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The unit has a swing out master panel that allows for accessing terminations and splicing. Included are two universal 19” or 23” mounting supports. The unit requires FB25-3995STP12 splice trays ordered separately. The FB23-4075R4 is one of a family of units that support fiber termination in rack mount applications. Black or Off White (Off White Special Order. This product is made in the USA.

Features:

  • Can be customized with custom logo for OEM or other applications.
  • Can be ordered fully terminated with cabling or pigtails.
  • Supplied with mounting hardware for 19″ or 23″ mounting.
  • Swing out panel design supports storage of splice trays.

Capacity:

Splice Trays (4) (FB25-3995STP12) Sold Separately
Panels (4) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions:

Depth 11″
Height 3.5″
Width 17″
Weight 14 lbs.

Physical Properties:

Color Black
Material 16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel

To purchase this Swing-Out Patch Panel – 2RU 4 Termination Panel please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Swing-Out Patch Panel – 1RU 2 Termination Panel

Swing-Out Patch Panel - 1RU 2 Termination Panel

The FB23-4074R2 is a 1RU 2 termination panel 19” or 23” rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The unit has a swing out master panel that allows for accessing terminations and splicing. Included are two universal 19” or 23” mounting supports. The unit requires an FB25-3995STP12 splice tray ordered separately. FB23-4074R2 is one of a family of units that support fiber termination and splicing in rack mount applications. Black or Off White (Off White Special Order). This product is made in the USA.

Features:

  • Can be customized with custom logo for OEM or other applications.
  • Can be ordered fully terminated with cabling or pigtails.
  • Mounting hardware supplied for 19″ or 23″ mounting.
  • Swing out style to support storage of splice trays.

Capacity:

Splice Trays (1) (FB25-3995STP12) Sold Separately
Panels (2) Panels Sold Separately

Dimensions:

Depth 11″
Height 1.75″
Width 17″
Weight 13 lbs.

Physical Properties:

Color Black
Material 16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel

To purchase this Swing-Out Patch Panel – 1RU 2 Termination Panel please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

%d bloggers like this: