SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Singlemode

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Singlemode

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex singlemode SC/UPC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications:

Connection Type SC
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Ceramic
Mode Single Mode
Fiber Polish UPC
Connection Color Blue
Plate Color Black
Plate Code SUD
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

To purchase this SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Singlemode please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Tags: , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: