LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters

LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications

Connection Type LC 10 GIG
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Phos Bronze
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Polish UPC
Connection Color Aqua
Plate Color Black
Plate Code LCGD
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

 

Tags: , , , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: