Archive | September 30, 2011

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 05M Orange

LC-LC Multimode

LC-LC, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 62.5/125 Micron Fiber OM1, 1.8mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Orange Jacket, 5 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed Gigabit Ethernet Applications.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. FiberSavvy.com fiber jumpers are available with PC, UPC, or APC polishing types. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To purchase this LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Cord Duplex MM 62.5/125 05M Orange please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters

LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. This product is made in the USA.

Specifications

Connection Type LC 10 GIG
Number of Connections 12
Ferrule Phos Bronze
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Polish UPC
Connection Color Aqua
Plate Color Black
Plate Code LCGD
Height 1.20 in
Width 5.12 in
Weight 1.4 lb

 

%d bloggers like this: