Pull Tape 1800 Pound Tensile Strength Woven Polyester, Price Per Foot

Woven Polyester Pull Tape

1800 lb Tensile Strength Pull Tape Made From Woven Polyester

This is the most competitively priced high tensile strength pull tape. This product is available with a silicone lubricant, which is compatible with the lubricant used in the manufacture of innerduct, and greatly reduces the possibility of burn-through. The tapes are also available with printed sequential footage markings for accurate measurements. Reel lengths are available up to 100,000 feet. Produced using high tensile, high tenacity, low shrink polyester fibers. The product is made in the USA.

Pull Tape Features

  • Pull and measure with one product.
  • Low coefficient of friction value minimizes burn-through of duct.
  • Eliminates additional labor required for string, rope, winch line combination. One tape does it all.
  • Order continuous lengths from 3,000 feet to 100,000 feet to meet your requirements.
  • Minimizes puckering in the extrusion process – less footage required for innerduct runs.
  • Special silicone lubricant which is compatible with innerduct lubricants and greatly minimizes the possibility of burn-through in both PVC and HDPE ducts due to low coefficient of friction.
  • Easily blown through conduit or duct and the high tensile strength ratings permit the use of a single product versus the traditional string, rope, or winch line pulling process.

Pull Tape Specifications

Tensile Strength 1800 lb / 816 kg
Construction Woven

To purchase this Pull Tape 1800 Pound Tensile Strength Woven Polyester please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Pull Tape 2500 Pound Tensile Strength Woven Polyester, Price Per Foot

Woven Polyester Pull Tape

2500 lb Tensile Strength Pull Tape Made From Woven Polyester

This is the most competitively priced high tensile strength pull tape. This product is available with a silicone lubricant, which is compatible with the lubricant used in the manufacture of innerduct, and greatly reduces the possibility of burn-through. The tapes are also available with printed sequential footage markings for accurate measurements. Reel lengths are available up to 100,000 feet. Produced using high tensile, high tenacity, low shrink polyester fibers. The product is made in the USA.

Pull Tape Features

  • Pull and measure with one product.
  • Low coefficient of friction value minimizes burn-through of duct.
  • Eliminates additional labor required for string, rope, winch line combination. One tape does it all.
  • Order continuous lengths from 3,000 feet to 100,000 feet to meet your requirements.
  • Minimizes puckering in the extrusion process – less footage required for innerduct runs.
  • Special silicone lubricant which is compatible with innerduct lubricants and greatly minimizes the possibility of burn-through in both PVC and HDPE ducts due to low coefficient of friction.
  • Easily blown through conduit or duct and the high tensile strength ratings permit the use of a single product versus the traditional string, rope, or winch line pulling process.

Pull Tape Specifications

Tensile Strength 2500 lb / 1134 kg
Construction Woven

To purchase this Pull Tape 2500 Pound Tensile Strength Woven Polyester please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

100Base-FX Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter, SC Connectors

100Base-FX Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter, SC Connectors

100Base-FX Media Converter, Multimode (2KM) 1310nm to Single Mode (20KM) 1310nm, SC Connectors

This MC-4465/100M/MM/SM media converter is designed to convert a 1310nm multimode fiber signal into a 1310nm single mode fiber signal and vice versa. This converter is perfect if you are looking to extend your single mode fiber run into equipment that accepts only multimode fiber. This media converter can be used in conjunction with our other single mode media converters and multimode media converters to convert your fiber into RJ45 copper media.

Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3z standards
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Includes power adapter

Hardware Features

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3
Fiber A
Multimode Fiber Port
Fiber B
Single Mode Fiber Port
Ports
SC
Transmission Fiber
Multimode: 50/125, 62.5/125
Single Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125
Transmission Wavelength
1310nm
Transmission Distance
Multimode: 2km
Single Mode: 20km
Power Supply
DC 48V/2A 3A
Operating Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity
5% to 90% (non-condensation)

To purchase this 100Base-FX Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter, SC Connectors please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector

40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector

10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Singlemode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex up to 40KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable

IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3z standards
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Includes power adapter

Hardware Features

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
Media Supported
10BASE-T: CAT3, 4, 5 UTP/STP, MAX 100m;
100BASE-TX: CAT5 UTP/STP, MAX 100m;
Single Mode fiber (9/125µm)
TP Connector
SC
Referenced Transmission Distance
Dual-fiber single mode: 40km
Data Forward Rate
10 Mbps
100 Mbps
Flow Control
IEEE802.3x
Power Supply
IA@+5VDC or 110~260VAC or 48VDC
Power Consumption
2.5W
Operation Temperature
0°C to 55°C
Relative Humidity
5% to 80% (non-condensation)

To purchase this 40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Single Mode Media Converter please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter-ST Connector

2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter-ST Connector

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 2KM, ST Connector, Multimode Media Converter

IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, and IEEE 802.3z standards
  • RoHS compliant
  • Includes power adapter

Specifications

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
Media Supported
10BASE-T: CAT3, 4, 5 UTP/STP, MAX 100m;
100BASE-TX: CAT5 UTP/STP, MAX 100m;
Multimode fiber (50/125µm, 62.5/125µm)
TP Connector
ST
Referenced Transmission Distance
Dual-fiber multimode: 2km
Data Forward Rate
10 Mbps
100 Mbps
Flow Control
IEEE802.3x
Power Supply
IA@+5VDC or 110~260VAC or 48VDC
Power Consumption
2.5W
Operation Temperature
0°C to 55°C
Relative Humidity
5% to 80% (non-condensation)

To purchase this 10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 2KM, ST Connector, Multimode Media Converter please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

1″ X 7″ EconoWrap 5 Pack, All Purpose Strap, Purple

1" X 7" EconoWrap 5 Pack, All Purpose Strap, Purple

1″ X 7″ EconoWrap 5 Pack, All Purpose Strap, Violet

EconoWrap is designed for organizing cables and cords for the more budget conscious user. Our economical design features a die cut rounded end to make it simple to loosen. Comes in a pack of 5. Purple.

EconoWrap Features

  • At least 2000 re-fastenings.
  • Available in 3/4″ and 1″ width, 7″ and 11″ lengths.
  • 10 Colors are available.
  • Can be used to hold simple wire or cable bundles.
  • Gentle Hold Hook and Loop.
  • Simple and Easy to Use.
  • Sewn, NOT Heat Bonded.

EconoWrap Specifications

Description 1″ x 7″ 5 Pack
Max Bundle Diameter 2″
Color Purple

To purchase this 1″ X 7″ EconoWrap 5 Pack, All Purpose Strap, Violet please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

1″ x 7″ Cinch Strap-EG 10 Pack, Reusable, Black, Made in USA

1" x 7" Cinch Strap-EG 10 Pack, Reusable, Black, Made in USA

1″ X 7″ CinchStrap-EG 10 Pack, All Purpose Strap w/ Screw Grommet, Black, Made in US

The cinch strap is a professional quality strap for taking the stress off connectors and managing cable bundles on and inside wiring racks, mobile carts, along walls, over doorways and in wiring closets. Attach to any rack or surface using any fastener up to 1/4″ diameter for mounting. Non-magnetic brass grommet spreads fastener load evenly without risk of ripping fabric and can be oriented in any direction. The quality, durability and value that this strap brings to rack management makes it a favorite of professionals. Dimensions: 1″ x 7″. Comes in a pack of 10. Black.

CinchStrap-EG Features

  • Attaches to any rack or surface. Use any fastener up to 1/4″ diameter for mounting.
  • Buckle cinch gives you more leverage.
  • Brass grommet. Non-magnetic grommet spreads fastener load evenly without risk of ripping fabric.
  • Durable hook and loop material lets you reorganize cable over and over again, up to 10,000 times.
  • Made in the USA.

CinchStrap-EG Specifications

Description 1″ x 7″ 10 Pack
Max Bundle Diameter 1.5″
Color Black, also available in Blue, Brown, Green, Grey, Orange, Red, Violet, White, Rainbow, Neon Green, Neon Orange, Neon Pink, and Neon Yellow

To purchase this 1″ X 7″ CinchStrap-EG 10 Pack, All Purpose Strap w/ Screw Grommet, Black, Made in US please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 12 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, Black

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4564-24LC/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 24 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Loaded with 6 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, Black

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4562-12LC/WL Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The enclosures come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

24 Port Fiber Patch Panel, Loaded with 12 Multimode LC Duplex Connectors, 19 Inch Rack Mount, Black

Fiber Patch Panel 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex Rackmount Black

24 Port Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This FiberSavvy.com FB11-4563-24LC/RL Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel is designed to fit on a standard 19″ rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the panel fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Each patch panel includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To purchase this 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors, please visit Fiber Savvy’s website.

Page 1 of 1912345...1015...Last »
%d bloggers like this: